Co-curricular Activities

Modified on 06.10.2017

CCA 2017-18 ( PRIMARY)                                                                                           

APRIL

1. 7th- HOUSE MEETING AND HOUSE DISTRIBUTION

2. 14th- HOLIDAY (GOOD FRIDAY)

3. 21ST- HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD COMPETITION

4. 28TH- ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY

 MAY

1.       5TH- DRAWING (1-2) / SLOGAN COMPETITION (3-5)

2.       12TH- SUMMER BREAK

 JUNE

1.       23RD- HOUSE MEETING

2.       30TH- LAST WORKING DAY ( HALF DAY )

 

 

 

JULY

1.       7TH-  FILE MAKING

2.       14TH- MEMORY GAMES (CLASS WISE)

3.       21ST- HOUSE DISPLAY BOARD COMPETITION

4.       28TH- CARD MAKING ( FOR DEFENCE PERSONNELS)

 

AUGUST

1.       4TH- RAKHI MAKING COMPETITION

2.       11TH- GROUP SONG

3.       18TH- SHOW & TELL (1-2) / EXTEMPORY ENG (3-5)

4.       25TH- GROUP DANCE

SEPTEMBER

1.       1ST – POEM RECITATION (HINDI)

2.       8TH- STORY TELLING(HINDI)

3.       15TH- HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

4.       22ND- SHOW & TELL (1-2) / EXTEMPORY  (HINDI) (3-5)

5.       29TH- AUTUMN BREAK

 OCTOBER

1.       6TH- DIYA /CANDLE DECORATION

2.       13TH- RANGOLI MAKING

3.       20TH- HOLIDAY –GOVARDHAN PUJA

4.       27TH- MASK (1-2) / PUPPET MAKING (3-5)

NOVEMBER

1.       3RD  - SPELLING COMPETITION (ENG)

2.       10TH- BEST OUT OF WASTE

3.       17TH- POEM RECITATION (ENG)

4.       24TH- BOOK READING(1-2) /  NEWSPAPER READING (3-5)

 

CCA Associate                                                          CCA  I/C                                                                          HM

Ms. Kiran Sharma                                            Ms. Pooja Agarwal                                                          Ms. Alka Gohil 

Class wise Competitions

Position Competition Date Name  Class House
1st  English Calligraphy 01.05.2017      
1st English Calligraphy 01.05.2017 Deva Theertha P II A  Raman
1st English Calligraphy 01.05.2017 Jasleen Kaur III A  
1st English Calligraphy 01.05.2017 Gayatri Tomar IV B  
1st English Calligraphy 01.05.2017 Preeti V B  
1st  Drawing Competition  23.07.2017  Khushi Puri  I B  Ashoka
1st  Drawing Competition  23.07.2017      
 1st  Slogan Writing Competition  23.07.2017      
 1st  Slogan Writing Competition  23.07.2017      
 1st  Slogan Writing Competition  23.07.2017      
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

SHOW & TELL (Classes 1 and 2) 18-08-2017

Position Name class House
1st N D Kusuma II A Shivaji
2nd Akshita II A Shivaji
3rd Jeewan II B Tagore